Friday, January 22, 2010

HELLO

LONG TIME NO POST!

I lost my domain name, and I'm starting a new blog

SO CZECH IT:

Labels:

StumbleUpon

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

oh hai

i'm alive.
StumbleUpon

Sunday, January 25, 2009

right round

StumbleUpon

Thursday, January 01, 2009

oh soul decision (luv u sam)



i do his voice soooooooooooooooo good!


new years update soon, i promise!
StumbleUpon

Tuesday, December 30, 2008

yes yes yes yes yes!

StumbleUpon

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

make your everything

Why do I still cry every time I watch A Walk to Remember?

EVERY SINGLE TIME!
StumbleUpon

Friday, December 12, 2008

dangerous and moving

SERIOUS CRUNCH TIME



This is how I'm feeling:


and oddly enough, its the cover of book I'm analyzing for my last paper of the semester.

I don't think I'm nearly as stressed as Katharina Blum, or even as stressed as the girl on photographed on the cover appears to be. In fact, I'm actually feeling pretty good right now. I just want to finish up my work and enjoy my break like everyone else has already begun to do. Oh well, some people take longer than others.

I. JUST. WANNA. GO. HOME. NOW.

But as my boy Mick says, "You can't always get what you want. But if you try sometimes, you just might find you get what you need," and right now what I need is to do the create the best work I can. Or procrastinate and give my blog a new template. Total makeover, baby. Expect it!

czech out my peacock (sorry i use photobooth as a scanner):


You know you love me, xoxo RAGGY MOGOW (has no life)

StumbleUpon

oh haiii



OKAY, JUST TRY AND TELL ME THESE ARE NOT THE SAME.

LUV YA BRIT BRIT! I ALLLLLWAYS BELIEVED IN YOU.
StumbleUpon

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

a night off



and I can't decide whether to watch The Craft or The Covenant!









what up floxxxxxxosegulz? (i'm sooooooo college)
StumbleUpon

ONLY THE BEST THING EVER












YES. <-CLICK



StumbleUpon

Tuesday, December 02, 2008

yesssssss

StumbleUpon

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

just cause i'm boreed, and remember the most useless shit ever


"oooooo haaaai Brink nyce hair!"




"Yeah, that was dope"
Nice, Disney.
StumbleUpon

Monday, November 17, 2008

a lovely past

AND THE RATIONAL CAJUN IS A KILLER? (no, not gambit!)

also, IF YOU SEEK AMY. Britney's back! Edit: I think this album is more like Blackout 1.5...it seems a little rushed and could have been a lot better, but don't misinterpret what I'm saying - I love Blackout and I think the album will grow on me. At least she looks amazing now. I wonder how long her actual hair is?



And, omg, Joel McHale is a god. My hair won't grow any longer and I'm really not happy about that. Also, I'll be in LA in a week and I am counting down the hours. And um, TRL is done forever!? Wow. What an era. Don't even get me started...

Oh, and speaking of E! The Dish? Hosted by Topanga? TOPANGA? I don't know exactly what to say. She's no Joel McHale, but shes...Topanga. Where's Cory and Sean? Just like everyone else, she was cuter when she was 15, too.

I guess this show is funny. It must have the same writers as the Soup.
StumbleUpon

Sunday, November 09, 2008

still you don't regret a single day

I am constantly feeling judged by the people surrounding me. It's as though absolutely anything I do, even in secret, comes back to me with someone else's opinion, and it's usually not positive. Whatever though, it's really not that big of a deal. Here at Hampshire, everyone judges everyone to the point where the social scene is so stressful and made up of bullshit that you're more likely to have a better reputation by not speaking to anybody at all. Other than that, things are pretty awesome. Cayal came and visited this weekend, and we had a lot of fun. I wish more of my friends would come visit me, especially some of the ones in LA. But thats never gonna happen, oh well.

Today I was bored in the Library and took photos with Emily.

And no, my hair is not long enough. I want it LONGER.

A few weeks back, I went to Hannah's birthday party in New York at Citrine. For the party, everyone had to wear a wig. I went with Austin for a little bit, and then we went and hit up The Library (no, not the actual library). I had an Amy Winehouse-type wig, and Austin had a mop-top.


(Sorry Austin, I just had to show your wig)

Well, at least I know what I would like with black hair and bangs.
Now, as a parting gift, I present you with this:

Until next time.
StumbleUpon

Friday, November 07, 2008

czech it out!










Halloween was really fun. Obama is our president. Generally, life is going pretty well.
Now, back to writing a paper analyzing the music video for The Dope Show, sick.

StumbleUpon

Thursday, November 06, 2008

catdogrockets


This is the beginning of a new era. Everybody is ready for some change.

While many things are going to change very soon, it seems as though my college life/spot in the library never will
StumbleUpon

Monday, November 03, 2008

can't escape me

Compare this



TO

THIS (CLICK) (Stupid youtube)

SAME THING, YES?

I really need to get a life.
StumbleUpon

now i've got a confession (ha ha ha ha ha)



I could watch/listen to this forever.
StumbleUpon

Sunday, November 02, 2008

ALL THINGS 90s, again

Instead of writing and reflecting on current events and significant things in the moment, I will ignore the economic crisis and the upcoming election and reminisce on the wonderful past that has since escaped us, also known as THE AMAZING EPIC 1990S!!!

1. Sinbad
Everyone's favorite single-named actor/comedian, Sinbad, is one of my most precious memories of the wonderful decade.

Sinbad was the star of two of my favorite movies, House Guest and First Kid, both Oscar-worthy flicks. He single-handedly owned the comedy movie business for a few years.


2. Zig Zag Hair Parts

OH what a look. I remember my elementary & middle school class photos where I spent hours trying to make my part as zig-zaggity as possible. The lines had to be straight and I even had it going all the way down my head for pigtails or braids or whatever. BRING THAT SHIT BACK, YO. Maybe I'll just take it upon myself to bring that back. WATCH ME!


3. Lisa Frank

Lisa Frank's six color neon palette and drawings of bears, kitties and unicorns still tickle my fancy. I used to go to Rite Aid (at the time it was Thrifty) to buy my notebooks and folders, all of which would be Lisa Frank.

I AM GENERATION NOW.


4. Scotty Pippin

Speaking of folders and binders, I had a Scotty Pippin folder that I scored at a yard sale back in '96. I always liked his funny face and his serious basketball skills. Whatever happened to him?


5. Prodigy

Wh-hoaaaaaa. This music video scared the living shit out of me when I was younger, and now I love it. The pulsating lights and crazy makeup, amazing! EXHALE EXHALE EXHALEEEE!


On a closing note, I am grateful to have regained access to my blog and I hope everyone had a fun halloween. Peace out yall.
StumbleUpon

CAN YOU FEEEL IT??

So, the one week I finally have SOOOOO many ideas to blog about, my blog/gmail account was hacked. wtf. whatever, at least they didn't do much. While I was unable to blog, I kept a list of things that I must write about, so I will get on that shiz. Here we go.

1. Last weeks Gossip Girl


Not only are they making fun of my friends, or people like them, (in a very funny manner I might add) but they are playing t.A.T.u., only the BEST fake lesbian Russian pop duo ever. Own it Willa. I could go on for years about t.A.T.u., but I will spare you.


2. Snow in October.
Last week, on Tuesday, it started snowing. Now its November, but at the time it was still October. I got a brutal winter ahead of me. Good lord, I miss Los Angeles and the California weather. 323/213/310 REPRESENT. TAKING MY TIME TO PERFECT THE BEAT, AND I STILL GOT LOVE FOR THE STREETS. ITS THE M.A.G.


3. BANKSY
Last week, I went with Austin to the Banksy exhibit in New York. Apparently, after receiving ridiculous amounts of shit for spray painting an elephant at his LA show in 2006, Banksy took all his money earned from that show and put it into the New York show, which was entirely based around animals. Here's the thing, not one animal was real. In the Village Pet Shop and Charcoal Grille on seventh ave in downtown Manhattan, well, look for yourself. All the animals also moved.



Yeah, he's really amazing. Too bad that shit closed down two days ago.


4. Michael Jackson

As the title of this entry came from the estranged but amazing Michael Jackson, I would like to write about the rumors surrounding him. After reading about the apparent reunion of the Jackson 5 all over the internet, which he has since denied, I would like to take a stand on a bet that MJ will play Coachella. Anyone wanna put money down on that? I really think its gonna happen!


5. Halloween
So Halloween was actually fun at Hampshire, for the first time, ever. I dressed up as C3PO and R2D2, and yes, I'll post pictures later.

Labels: , , , , , , ,

StumbleUpon

Thursday, October 23, 2008

waaaaaaaaaazah

To

Jess

This us diiiiiiiiiie
StumbleUpon

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

just what you are



I am so hooked on this. Boy, the CW sure as hell has got it goin on.

Oh Chuck Bass, what a character.

Long live Gossip Girl!

And Sam, FAG GUTZ, has really inspired me with really funny ideas, so expect some brilliant, post-modern (like, totally) posts real soon.
StumbleUpon

Monday, October 20, 2008

mass production



Massachusetts is WACK




I miss my friends.
StumbleUpon